Fixtures & Results Archive : 2004
Home Page
Latest News
Fixtures & Results
Photo Gallery
Rider Profiles
Statistics
Club Details
Club History
Forum
Links

Match Reports Archive

2003

2004

2005

2006

 


Date Competition Opponents Venue Result
March        
Saturday 6th Press and Practise Day - Home -
Friday 19th Challenge Swindon Home W 47-46
Sunday 21st League Newport Away D 45-45
Friday 26th Individual Wessex Rosebowl Home Courage
April        
Friday 2nd League Carmarthen Home L 42-48
Friday 9th Knock Out Cup Stoke Home W 53-41
Friday 16th League Boston Home Abandoned
Saturday 17th League Armadale Away L 53-21
Sunday 18th League Newcastle Away Off Rain
Friday 30th League Buxton Home Off Rain
May        
Sunday 2nd League Mildenhall Away L 60-32
Monday 3rd League Wimbledon Home L 45-47
Individual British U15 Championship Home Joshua Auty
Friday 7th League Buxton Home W47-42
Wednesday 12th Knock Out Cup Stoke Away W 42-47
Friday 14th Trophy Mildenhall Home L 43-52
Monday 17th League Sheffield Away L 60-34
Friday 21st League Newport Home W 55-37
Sunday 23rd League Newcastle Away L 44-45
Friday 28th League Newcastle Home W 51-44
June        
Wednesday 2nd Best Pairs CL Best Pairs Wimbledon Wimbledon
Friday 4th League Swindon Home W 48-47
Friday 11th 3TT Vic Harding Memorial Trophy Weymouth v Hackney v Sunderland Home Gledhill / Hackney/ Sunderland
Sunday 13th League Rye House Away L 61-30
Wednesday 16th League Wimbledon Away W 43-47
Friday 18th League Rye House Home W 59-34
Friday 25th Knock Out Cup Wimbledon Home L 47-48
July        
Friday 2nd League Stoke Home W 57-36
Sunday 4th Festival of Speed Sittingbourne Away Wimbledon
Friday 9th League Boston Home Off
Saturday 10th Conference League 4TT Stoke Away Mildenhall
Tuesday 20th League Armadale Home W 46-45
Wednesday 21st Knock Out Cup Wimbledon Away L 56-38
Friday 23rd Trophy Wimbledon Home W 48-45
Friday 30th Trophy Coventry Home W 64-29
August        
Wednesday 4th League Stoke Away Off
Friday 6th Individual Weymouth Open Championship Home D. Mason
Friday 13th League Mildenhall Home L 35-58
Sunday 15th League Buxton Away L 59-33
Tuesday 17th League Oxford Home Off
Friday 20th League Oxford Away L 54-39
Sunday 22nd Trophy Mildenhall Away L 53-42
Tuesday 24th League Oxford Home L 45-48
Wednesday 25th Trophy Wimbledon Away D 42-42
Friday 27th Weymouth Golden Jubilee 50th Anniversary Team GB U21 v Australia U21 Home Off Rain
Saturday 28th Individual Conference League Riders Championship Rye House James Wright
Monday 30th League Boston Home W 55-40
September        
Friday 10th Trophy Sheffield Home Abandoned
Friday 17th Trophy Kings Lynn Home Off Rain
Saturday 18th Trophy Kings Lynn Away W 43-47
Sunday 19th League Carmarthen Away W 42-48
Thursday 23rd League Swindon Away L 55-39
Friday 24th Trophy Buxton Home W 52-43
Sunday 26th Trophy Buxton Away L 53-39
Monday 27th Trophy Coventry Away W 46-47
October        
Friday 1st Trophy Sheffield Home Off Rain
Saturday 9th Weymouth Golden Jubilee 50th Anniversary Team GB U21 v Rest of the World Select Home 54-39
Sunday 10th Bronze Helmet Mildenhall Away John Armstrong
Monday 11th League Boston Away L 44-50
Friday 15th Trophy Kings Lynn Home Off Rain
Saturday 16th League Stoke Away L 50-40
Friday 22nd Trophy Sheffield Home Off Rain
Sunday 24th Trophy Sheffield Home W 56-39
Sunday 31st Trophy Kings Lynn Home W 62-31

Main Sponsor

HAROLD DOONAN
(Building Materials) Ltd
Established 1977

Copyright 2006-2007 Weymouth Wildcats Ltd